1542 Northview Drive #E-5, Anchorage AK 995041 / 26

$132,500

Originally $139,000

Canceled

1542 Northview Drive #E-5

Anchorage AK 99504

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,021

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$130/sqft0

MLS# 19-8812· Listed Jun 1, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Convenient East Anchorage condo, new carpet and paint. Newer vinyl, wood stove in living room, all appliances stay. Light and bright! Basic cable included in dues. Well maintained by association. Move in ready! Cable included in dues.

Documents & insights

2 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0064031800301.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2021

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement/lower level (resolved 2012 via rain gutter/extension)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 36 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
Parcel #0064031800301
Annual Taxes$1,819 (2019)
HOA Fee$298/Monthly
MLS #19-8812

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaIn City LimitsGround Floor Unit

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-8812
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Leslie Jennings · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,250
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$793/mo

$119,250 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers