1542 Northview Drive #E3, Anchorage AK 995041 / 25

$1,300

Closed

1542 Northview Drive #E3

Anchorage AK 99504

CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,021

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$1/sqft0

MLS# 20-13084· Listed Aug 19, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Warm and homey 2BD/1BA condo with a spacious open concept! Laminate flooring throughout kitchen, living room, and hallway! Living room provides access to the back deck and includes Large window in the living room looks onto the deck and allows the sunlight to shine through! One full bathroom and laundry room down the hall. Great sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Pets on approval.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
MLS #20-13084

Interior Features

ElectricBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-13084
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Derek J. Hert · CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $130
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,170 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers