1542 Northview Drive #E7, Anchorage AK 995041 / 26

$127,990

Originally $130,000

Closed

1542 Northview Drive #E7

Anchorage AK 99504

EXP Realty LLC - Midtown Anchorage

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,028

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$125/sqft0

MLS# 20-17619· Listed Nov 21, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautifully updated first floor condo. All the items you want. New stainless steel appliances, gas stove, new carpet, fresh paint, and a new on demand boiler. The washer and dryer stay in the unit. Be sure to checkout the large master walk-in closet. The back deck has newer Trex decking and perfect for relaxing in summer. This condo is ready to go and a must see. Can do a quick close.

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0064031800201.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
Parcel #0064031800201
Annual Taxes$1,892 (2020)
HOA Fee$300/Monthly
MLS #20-17619

Interior Features

FireplaceSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaStoragePaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-17619
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: EXP Realty LLC - Midtown Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,799
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$766/mo

$115,191 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers