1542 Northview Drive #E7, Anchorage AK 995041 / 21

$175,000

Active

1542 Northview Drive #E7

Anchorage AK 99504

Alaska Statewide Realty Co

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,028

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$170/sqft0

MLS# 26-5405· Listed May 14, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Solid ground floor condo with a great layout and room to add your own style and updates. Features a large walk in closet, private deck, and functional living space throughout. Needs some cosmetic refreshing but priced with opportunity in mind. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes.

Documents & insights

5 to review

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0064031800401.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by Chugach Electric with an average monthly cost of $150. Natural gas is provided by Enstar Gas with an average monthly cost of $150. Road maintenance is provided by the HOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Clothes washer latch not working
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 23 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
Parcel #0064031800401
Annual Taxes$2,600 (2025)
HOA Fee$348/Monthly
MLS #26-5405

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5405
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Drew P Jones · Alaska Statewide Realty Co

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,048/mo

$157,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers