1542 Northview Drive #E8, Anchorage AK 995041 / 4

$1

Expired

1542 Northview Drive #E8

Anchorage AK 99504

Valley Market Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,028

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

MLS# 23-9388· Listed Aug 3, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

TO BE SOLD AT AUCTION - The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; please visit Auction.com to place bids. Inspections of this property and contact with occupants are strictly prohibited. Property is sold ''as is'' and no for sale sign allowed. Buyer to verify all information please TO BE SOLD AT AUCTION - The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; please visit Auction.com to place bids. Inspections of this property and contact with occupants are strictly prohibited. Property is sold "as is" and no for sale sign allowed. Buyer to verify all information please This is a Foreclosure - Seller and Listing Licensee have limited information. All Information taken from tax records or previous MLS.

Documents & insights

6 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0064031800801.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 21 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Mar 2024

Inspection listed a known issue

The Electrical Inspection notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Control board on boiler is needing replacement
View source — Electrical Inspection
Unlock 26 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
Parcel #0064031800801
HOA Fee$328/Monthly
MLS #23-9388

Flooring

See Remarks

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
Source: AKMLS #23-9388
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Amanda Salmon · Valley Market Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $0
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$0/mo

$1 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers