1542 Northview Drive #E8, Anchorage AK 995041 / 35

$220,000

Closed

1542 Northview Drive #E8

Anchorage AK 99504

Real Broker - MLSAK.com

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,028

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$214/sqft0

MLS# 26-1684· Listed Feb 23, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This top-floor condo has it all; including covered parking. Buyer was hoping to stay longer but work is moving her sooner than expected. Condo has so many upgrades (done in 2024): Fireplace. Kitchen with new cabinets, counters, plumbing, and appliances modern light fixtures. A forced-air furnace. Baseboard heaters. New doors throughout. Updated bathroom. LVP Flooring with underlayment. New ceiling and wall texture. Fresh primer and paint. New smoke alarms, CO2 detector and fire extinguisher. -- Bathroom -- New vanity New mirror and light fixture New bathtub and tub surround New toilet New bluetooth exhaust fan New plumbing & electrical fixtures -- Laundry room -- New stackable washer and dryer

Documents & insights

6 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0064031800801.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 21 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Mar 2024

Inspection listed a known issue

The Electrical Inspection notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Control board on boiler is needing replacement
View source — Electrical Inspection
Unlock 26 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
Parcel #0064031800801
HOA Fee$338/Monthly
MLS #26-1684

Interior Features

ElectricFireplace

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-1684
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-1684
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Locals Realty Group · Real Broker - MLSAK.com

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,317/mo

$198,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers