1542 Northview Drive #E5, Anchorage AK 995041 / 18

$136,000

Closed

1542 Northview Drive #E5

Anchorage AK 99504

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,021

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$133/sqft0

MLS# 10-1152· Listed Feb 2, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Very nice East Anchorage condo, with a lot of upgrades, new carpet and pad, newer vinyl, newer kitchen cabinets, updated bathroom, wood stove in living room, all appliance stay. Light and bright! Basic cable included in dues. Ready for first time home buyer.

Documents & insights

2 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0064031800301.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2021

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement/lower level (resolved 2012 via rain gutter/extension)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 36 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
Parcel #0064031800301
HOA Fee$243/Monthly
MLS #10-1152

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)ElevatorMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-1152
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,600
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$814/mo

$122,400 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers