211 McCarrey Street I-14A, Anchorage AK 995081 / 9
Just Listed

$145,000

Active

211 McCarrey Street I-14A

Anchorage AK 99508

Globe Real Estate, LLC

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

587

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$247/sqft0

MLS# 26-5376· Listed May 13, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Completely remodeled top floor 1 bedroom unit. with fireplace, balcony and carport. All appliances stay including washer and dryer. Heat, water/sewer, trash all included in condo dues.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1981
Parcel #00629131011201
HOA Fee$325/Monthly
MLS #26-5376

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionEnd UnitSBOS Reqd-See RmrksTop Floor Unit

Appliances

Refrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000+1.8%
$247/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5376
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$142,500-1.7%
$243/sqft
5/4/2026
Sold
$145,0000.0%
$178/sqft
3/30/2026
Pending
$145,000+11.5%
$178/sqft
12/4/2024
Sold
$130,000+4.0%
$160/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$154/sqft
6/19/2024
Sold
$140,000+11566.7%
$172/sqft
12/27/2023
Sold
$1,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
7/14/2022
Sold
$104,500+90.3%
$129/sqft
5/18/2022
Listed for sale
$54,900+5.6%
$94/sqft
4/29/2022
Sold
$52,000-47.7%
$89/sqft
10/5/2021
Sold
$99,500+30.9%
$122/sqft
8/27/2021
Sold
$76,000+1.3%
$129/sqft
2/15/2019
Sold
$75,000-1.3%
$128/sqft
5/4/2017
Sold
$76,000-18.3%
$93/sqft
12/4/2015
Listed for sale
$93,000+1.1%
$114/sqft
3/27/2015
Sold
$92,000+41.5%
$113/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$65,000-27.7%
$111/sqft
4/24/2008
Sold
$89,900
$111/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sandra A Methonen · Globe Real Estate, LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$868/mo

$130,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers