211 McCarrey Street #I1A, Anchorage AK 995081 / 12

$76,000

Closed

211 McCarrey Street #I1A

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

587

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$129/sqft0

MLS# 21-9240· Listed Jun 14, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Why rent when you can own this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom end unit condo? Plus the dues include HEAT!! New flooring and paint are ready for you to move in! Lovely fireplace with new hearth and firebox. Washer & Dryer in unit! Great location in a surprisingly quiet area. Super convenient carport is right outside the main door. Storage unit included. Pets allowed with some restrictions.

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0062913100101.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062913100101
Annual Taxes$1,281 (2021)
HOA Fee$362/Monthly
MLS #21-9240

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000+1.8%
$247/sqft
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$142,500-1.7%
$243/sqft
5/4/2026
Sold
$145,0000.0%
$178/sqft
3/30/2026
Pending
$145,000+11.5%
$178/sqft
12/4/2024
Sold
$130,000+4.0%
$160/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$154/sqft
6/19/2024
Sold
$140,000+11566.7%
$172/sqft
12/27/2023
Sold
$1,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
7/14/2022
Sold
$104,500+90.3%
$129/sqft
5/18/2022
Listed for sale
$54,900+5.6%
$94/sqft
4/29/2022
Sold
$52,000-47.7%
$89/sqft
10/5/2021
Sold
$99,500+30.9%
$122/sqft
8/27/2021
Sold
$76,000+1.3%
$129/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-9240
2/15/2019
Sold
$75,000-1.3%
$128/sqft
5/4/2017
Sold
$76,000-18.3%
$93/sqft
12/4/2015
Listed for sale
$93,000+1.1%
$114/sqft
3/27/2015
Sold
$92,000+41.5%
$113/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$65,000-27.7%
$111/sqft
4/24/2008
Sold
$89,900
$111/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Chris Moore · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $7,600
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$455/mo

$68,400 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers