211 McCarrey Street #I3B, Anchorage AK 995081 / 11

$76,000

Originally $81,000

Closed

211 McCarrey Street #I3B

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

813

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$93/sqft0

MLS# 16-17951· Listed Nov 27, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

The Sweet & Low Condo! Great value for home buyers or for the investor. Features cherry laminate floors and a handsome rock fireplace in the living area, washer & dryer, newer paint and lighting, covered carport parking and on-site storage. Affordable condo dues even pay your heat & hot water! Seller is The Secretary of Veterans Affairs. Clean and move-in ready. Acquired property being sold as is. Dues pay everything but the light bill! $300 dues pay for things you'd pay no matter what kind of home you owned---Heat and water heating, water & sewer, garbage service, all exterior maintenance, building insurance, grounds maintenance, snow removal, etc. Buildings have secure entries, and covered carport parking with plug-ins, and there are large storage closets for all units. Buyer has 7 day inspection period upon receiving ratified contract from VA. Sold ''as-is''. Seller does not pay typical seller closing costs- please ask for clarification on this before writing offers. If cash purchase, buyer must provide proof of funds with offer. Copy of buyers certified earnest money check is required with all offers, and must be transferred to title company within 48 hrs of offer acceptance.

Documents & insights

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0062913100301.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 2 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

HOA: Contempo One Condominium Owners' Association

Governed by Declaration of Condominium Ownership, Articles of Incorporation, and these Bylaws. Restrictions include membership limits (one per unit), transfer of membership requirements, and voting procedures.

name: Contempo One Condominium Owners' Association · restrictions: Governed by Declaration of Condominium Ownership, Articles of Incorporation, and these Bylaws. Restrictions include membership limits (one per unit), transfer of membership requirements, and voting procedures.
View source — Bylaws
Unlock 1 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062913100301
HOA Fee$304/Monthly
MLS #16-17951

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaStoragePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000+1.8%
$247/sqft
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$142,500-1.7%
$243/sqft
5/4/2026
Sold
$145,0000.0%
$178/sqft
3/30/2026
Pending
$145,000+11.5%
$178/sqft
12/4/2024
Sold
$130,000+4.0%
$160/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$154/sqft
6/19/2024
Sold
$140,000+11566.7%
$172/sqft
12/27/2023
Sold
$1,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
7/14/2022
Sold
$104,500+90.3%
$129/sqft
5/18/2022
Listed for sale
$54,900+5.6%
$94/sqft
4/29/2022
Sold
$52,000-47.7%
$89/sqft
10/5/2021
Sold
$99,500+30.9%
$122/sqft
8/27/2021
Sold
$76,000+1.3%
$129/sqft
2/15/2019
Sold
$75,000+6718.2%
$128/sqft
7/11/2017
Sold
$1,100-98.6%
$1/sqft
5/4/2017
Sold
$76,000-18.3%
$93/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-17951
12/4/2015
Listed for sale
$93,000+1.1%
$114/sqft
3/27/2015
Sold
$92,000+41.5%
$113/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$65,000-27.7%
$111/sqft
4/24/2008
Sold
$89,900
$111/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Shane E Blattler · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $7,600
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$455/mo

$68,400 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers