211 McCarrey Street #17C, Anchorage AK 995081 / 18

$99,500

Closed

211 McCarrey Street #17C

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

815

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$122/sqft0

MLS# 21-9735· Listed Jun 23, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

MOVE IN READY!! Upper level condo w/ master balcony over looking courtyard. Beautiful trees & grounds surround the development. Fresh interior paint. Living room w/ lovely fireplace plus a dining area. Roomy kitchen w/plenty of prep & storage space. New oven & range hood. One assigned carport parking plus one pass for non covered parking. Conveniently located close to park, shopping, & base.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0062913101501.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062913101501
Annual Taxes$1,414 (2021)
HOA Fee$362/Monthly
MLS #21-9735

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000+1.8%
$247/sqft
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$142,500-1.7%
$243/sqft
5/4/2026
Sold
$145,0000.0%
$178/sqft
3/30/2026
Pending
$145,000+11.5%
$178/sqft
12/4/2024
Sold
$130,000+4.0%
$160/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$154/sqft
6/19/2024
Sold
$140,000+11566.7%
$172/sqft
12/27/2023
Sold
$1,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
7/14/2022
Sold
$104,500+90.3%
$129/sqft
5/18/2022
Listed for sale
$54,900+5.6%
$94/sqft
4/29/2022
Sold
$52,000-47.7%
$89/sqft
10/5/2021
Sold
$99,500+30.9%
$122/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-9735
8/27/2021
Sold
$76,000+1.3%
$129/sqft
2/15/2019
Sold
$75,000-1.3%
$128/sqft
5/4/2017
Sold
$76,000-18.3%
$93/sqft
12/4/2015
Listed for sale
$93,000+1.1%
$114/sqft
3/27/2015
Sold
$92,000+41.5%
$113/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$65,000-27.7%
$111/sqft
4/24/2008
Sold
$89,900
$111/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Larry W Dykes · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $9,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$596/mo

$89,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers