1542 Northview Drive #E5, Anchorage AK 995041 / 21

$190,000

Originally $194,900

Pending

1542 Northview Drive #E5

Anchorage AK 99504

Firebird Realty, LLC

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,021

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$186/sqft0

MLS# 25-14122· Listed Nov 14, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Move-in-ready East Anchorage condo with a brand new furnace newer carpet, vinyl, updated kitchen sink & cabinets, & refreshed bathroom. Includes newly renovated carport, roof, & fire system, wood stove, & private deck with backyard access, Carport is located directly out the front door. Near hiking trails, JBER, shopping, & amenities. Nice low-traffic location. Ideal as a starter home or rental.

Documents & insights

2 to review

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0064031800301.

AI Summary

Summary of 11 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2021

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement/lower level (resolved 2012 via rain gutter/extension)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 36 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1978
Parcel #0064031800301
Annual Taxes$1,793 (2023)
HOA Fee$298/Monthly
MLS #25-14122

Heating

Forced AirWood Stove

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsGround Floor Unit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000-20.5%
$170/sqft
4/24/2026
Sold
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
4/15/2026
Pending
$190,000-13.6%
$186/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-14122
3/4/2026
Pending
$220,000+15.8%
$214/sqft
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$190,000-3.6%
$186/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-14122
6/25/2024
Sold
$197,000+79.3%
$192/sqft
3/28/2024
Sold
$109,900+10989900.0%
$107/sqft
8/3/2023
Listed for sale
$1-100.0%
0
4/6/2021
Sold
$127,990+4.1%
$125/sqft
3/19/2021
Sold
$123,000+10150.0%
$120/sqft
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$1,200-7.7%
$1/sqft
9/10/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500+6.0%
$130/sqft
10/29/2018
Sold
$125,000-8.1%
$122/sqft
3/4/2010
Sold
$136,000+3.0%
$133/sqft
11/13/2007
Sold
$132,000+10.0%
$129/sqft
10/26/2007
Sold
$120,000-9.1%
$117/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$132,000
$129/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Blake Meyhoff · Firebird Realty, LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,138/mo

$171,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers