140 W 10th Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 995011 / 39

$555,000

Originally $565,000

Active

140 W 10th Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,740

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$319/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 26-883· Listed Jan 30, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautifully upgraded 1,740 sq ft townhouse offering 3 bds & 2.5 bths in a prime downtown Anchorage location. The home features remodeled kitchen & bathrooms with modern finishes, creating a stylish living space. Thoughtful updates throughout enhance comfort & functionality, while a 2 gar adds convenience & storage. Enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, & local amenities in the heart of the city.

Documents & insights

2 key items5 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400401.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 32 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by public water and sewer. The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $100.00 for Electric and $100.00 for Gas. Road maintenance is provided by MOA.

Source: Sellers Property Disclosure Statement · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2019 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Built-Up". The 2019 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Built-Up" 2019: [section left blank]
View source — Sellers Property Disclosure Statement ↔ 140 West 10th Ave #7 Property Disclosure
Unlock 33 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400401
HOA Fee$300/Monthly
MLS #26-883

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewEnd UnitIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayParksidePaved DrivewayPets Considered

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-883
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$489/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-883
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000+2.4%
$240/sqft
8/11/2008
Listed for sale
$409,000-8.1%
$235/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Hutton Brown · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $55,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,323/mo

$499,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers