140 W 10th Avenue #7, Anchorage AK 995011 / 39

$429,000

Originally $469,000

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #7

Anchorage AK 99501

Herrington and Company, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,743

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$246/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 19-3551· Listed Mar 15, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful condo on Park Strip. Many upgraded features. Very versatile third bedroom, radiant infloor heat, 12' ceilings on main level, large double shower, jacuzzi tub, walk-in closets, built in stereo & vacuum systems, sunny deck. Heated sidewalks and driveway, energy efficient, southern exposure, all SS appliances stay.Granite countertops, Slate entry and Brazilian Floors. New Interior Paint. New tasteful paint on March 8th, 2018. Brazilian cherry floors, maple 42'' cabs, granite, slate and tile accents. 12 ft ceilings on top floor. Stunning mountain views and no shortage of sunshine. In-floor radiant heat inside of unit, garage, drive/walkways. Inviting main level master bedroom with a full bath and huge walk-in closet and a downstairs office area or third bedroom, work out area or home theater. Elegant and sparkling clean throughout. Very appealing downtown living and enjoyment in an extremely well crafted and well thought out secure condominium. Condos were built with a 35 year rubberized roof. A short jaunt to all the very best downtown Anchorage has to offer. Low dues of only $225/month. Definitely a must see.

Documents & insights

3 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400401.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 20 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jul 2017

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

2x Window seals went bad in Winter 2017 (repaired)
View source — Property Disclosures
Unlock 22 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400401
Annual Taxes$6,111 (2018)
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #19-3551

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubWired for SoundBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayPaved DrivewayPets Considered

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorDown Draft

Flooring

Hardwood

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City LightsMountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$488/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-3551
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000+2.4%
$240/sqft
8/11/2008
Listed for sale
$409,000-8.1%
$235/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $42,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,569/mo

$386,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers