140 W 10th Avenue #6, Anchorage AK 995011 / 35

$419,000

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #6

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,740

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$241/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 20-12407· Listed Aug 7, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to affordable, easy, maintenance free, downtown living. Close to the Park Strip, Fire Island Bakery, trails, shopping and all of the amenities Downtown Anchorage has to offer. Granite counter tops and SS appliances compliment the sun filled kitchen. Cozy living area, large master suite, two add'l bedrooms and ample storage through out. Updated, clean, well kept home - move in ready! 2 car garage, heated driveway and in-floor heat. Low dues!

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400301.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

5 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400301
Annual Taxes$6,344 (2020)
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #20-12407

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelGranite CountersGas FireplaceMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaIn City LimitsHeated Driveway

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$489/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-12407
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000-5.8%
$240/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Theodis Talbert · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $41,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,509/mo

$377,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers