140 W 10th Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 995011 / 24

$373,000

Originally $389,900

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,750

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$213/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 13-13694· Listed Sep 9, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Situated across from the Park strip sits a rare find for Downtown. Newer construction featuring real hardwood floors, in-floor heat, high end appliances, & a roomy 2 car garage leading to a heated concrete driveway. Very reasonable dues that include maintenance & Insurance!

Documents & insights

2 key items3 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400401.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 23 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2017 & 2019 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2017 disclosure stated "Flat w/ Parapet". The 2019 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2017: "Flat w/ Parapet" 2019: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosures ↔ 140 West 10th Ave #7 Property Disclosure
Unlock 24 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400401
Annual Taxes$4,749 (2013)
HOA Fee$220/Monthly
MLS #13-13694

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWired for SoundBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerEnd UnitIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayParksidePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City Lights

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$486/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-13694
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000+2.4%
$240/sqft
8/11/2008
Listed for sale
$409,000-8.1%
$235/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $37,300
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,233/mo

$335,700 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers