140 W 10th Avenue #9, Anchorage AK 995011 / 30

$575,000

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #9

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,743

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$330/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 25-9423· Listed Jul 24, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This luxurious condo is located right in the heart of the action. Just a short walk to downtown, a night of fine dining and drinks, shopping, the coastal trails. Elegantly appointed, this executive home boasts Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, 12' ceilings in main living area, granite countertops, and upgraded stainless steel appliances and lighting. Home is wired for surround sound throughout. Stay cozy warm with in-floor radiant heat on all three levels and the garage, each on its own control zone. There's also a heated driveway. That's right...no more shoveling snow! Two patios, watch the fireworks from your north facing deck on New Years or Fur Rondy. Need another bedroom for visiting friends and family? The daylight basement can be used as an office/bar or as a third bedroom. This fantastic home is central to everywhere. You just have to come see it. Once you do, you'll be hooked. You're going to love where you live!

Documents & insights

3 to review

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400901.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 5 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly electric cost of $60 (Chugach) and gas cost of $142 (ENSTAR). Water and refuse service (SWS) are included with the HOA dues. The security alarm service provided by Vivint costs $55 per month.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Small beverage refrigerator in downstairs room not working
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 7 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400901
Annual Taxes$7,851 (2024)
HOA Fee$275/Monthly
MLS #25-9423

Interior Features

Central VacuumSecurity SystemWet BarJetted TubWired for SoundBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantrySoaking TubBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayParksidePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwoodLaminateSee Remarks

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City LightsMountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$488/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-9423
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000-5.8%
$240/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Phyllis Kruger · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $57,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,443/mo

$517,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers