140 W 10th Avenue #1, Anchorage AK 995011 / 36

$800,000

Expired

140 W 10th Avenue #1

Anchorage AK 99501

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,108

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$380/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 17-1652· Listed Feb 7, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

One of a kind! This beautiful downtown condo is located on the park strip but could easily be in the Mediterranean. With custom touches throughout including, Imported Italian marble, hand blown glass sink, a Valerie Rizzo inspired kitchen and granite power adjustable bar. It also includes power safety shutters, heated floors and driveway plus a bonus safe room/wine cellar. For more see supplement.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437300101.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437300101
Annual Taxes$6,939 (2016)
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #17-1652

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerBasementCentral VacuumElectricFireplaceSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWired for SoundWired for DataBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerViewEnd UnitIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayParksidePaved DrivewayGround Floor Unit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City LightsInletPartial

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$403/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-1652
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000-5.8%
$240/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $80,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,790/mo

$720,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers