140 W 10th Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 995011 / 38

$419,900

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99501

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,740

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$241/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 19-4369· Listed Mar 28, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Stunning luxury condo conveniently located downtown right off the Park Strip. Newer construction with all the amenities you'd expect. Striking living area flooded with light from S facing oversized windows & sliding glass doors to front deck. Perfect to relax in the sun and take in magnificent mountain views. Attractive corner gas fireplace, Brazilian Cherry floors throughout and open to the

Documents & insights

2 key items3 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400401.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 23 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2017 & 2019 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2017 disclosure stated "Flat w/ Parapet". The 2019 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2017: "Flat w/ Parapet" 2019: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosures ↔ 140 West 10th Ave #7 Property Disclosure
Unlock 24 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400401
Annual Taxes$5,652 (2017)
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #19-4369

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayParksidePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City LightsMountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$489/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-4369
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000+2.4%
$240/sqft
8/11/2008
Listed for sale
$409,000-8.1%
$235/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Elizabeth Hooper · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $41,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,514/mo

$377,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers