100 Bunnell Street #8A, Anchorage AK 995081 / 34

$224,900

Active

100 Bunnell Street #8A

Anchorage AK 99508

Northern Trust Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,066

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$211/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 26-4392· Listed Apr 13, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This well-maintained residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for those seeking easy access to everything the city has to offer. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring bright, open living spaces and large windows that bring in abundant natural light. The kitchen is both functional and welcoming, with ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday iving or entertaining. The living area provides a cozy yet spacious atmosphere, perfect for relaxing after a long day. The unit offers comfortable bedrooms with generous closet space, along with a well-appointed bathroom designed for practicality and ease. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Located just minutes from JBER and downtown Anchorage, you'll enjoy proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and scenic outdoor recreation. With convenient access to major roads and public amenities, this property combines urban accessibility with the natural beauty Alaska is known for. You're going to love living here!

Documents & insights

32 to review

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0062912900801.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 32 items worth reviewing, plus 47 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The report projects annual energy costs at $2,187. Electricity is calculated at $0.1167/kWh and Natural Gas at $1.08/ccf. Annual usage is estimated at 1,264 kWh of electricity and 966 ccf of natural gas for space heating, 246 ccf of natural gas for water heating, and 6,295 kWh of electricity for miscellaneous lights and appliances.

Source: Energy Rating · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Feb 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Alaska Real Estate Seller's Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Legal action taken due to unpaid condo dues. Will be cleared at or before closing.
View source — Alaska Real Estate Seller's Disclosure
Unlock 78 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062912900801
Annual Taxes$3,264 (2025)
HOA Fee$360/Monthly
MLS #26-4392

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4392
5/11/2026
Pending
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4392
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900+12056.8%
$211/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4392
1/20/2025
Sold
$1,850-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/5/2024
Sold
$225,000+12062.2%
$211/sqft
12/28/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/31/2023
Sold
$215,000+11521.6%
$202/sqft
4/4/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
12/22/2022
Sold
$204,900+7.3%
$192/sqft
12/20/2022
Sold
$191,000+1.1%
$179/sqft
6/17/2022
Sold
$189,0000.0%
$177/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$189,000+14.5%
$175/sqft
11/16/2021
Sold
$165,000+11685.7%
$155/sqft
11/12/2021
Sold
$1,400-99.2%
$1/sqft
11/2/2021
Sold
$174,900-12.1%
$164/sqft
9/9/2021
Sold
$198,900+5.2%
$184/sqft
8/30/2021
Sold
$189,000+13900.0%
$175/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$1,350-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/12/2018
Sold
$176,000-4.9%
$165/sqft
8/1/2017
Sold
$185,000+12.1%
$174/sqft
9/30/2015
Sold
$165,000-5.7%
$155/sqft
6/30/2015
Sold
$175,000-2.0%
$162/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$178,499+15421.7%
$167/sqft
5/21/2013
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
12/7/2012
Sold
$1,150+5.0%
$1/sqft
9/28/2012
Sold
$1,095-99.3%
$1/sqft
7/6/2012
Sold
$155,000+13378.3%
$145/sqft
10/6/2009
Sold
$1,150-99.3%
$1/sqft
2/5/2008
Sold
$166,500+23.4%
$156/sqft
3/17/2006
Sold
$134,900
$127/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Rebecca A Brown · Northern Trust Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,347/mo

$202,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers