100 Bunnell Street #10B, Anchorage AK 995081 / 25

$189,000

Closed

100 Bunnell Street #10B

Anchorage AK 99508

Realty ONE Group Aurora

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,079

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$175/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 21-17673· Listed Dec 3, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

See This Upscale Condo With Open Welcoming Entry & Soaring Ceilings! Spacious Kitchen w/ Generous C-Tops, Maple Cabinetry. & Built in Microwave. Open Living & Dining Area With Slider to Patio BBQ Deck. Mounted Plazma TV Stays. Master Bedroom w/Dbl Lav Bath, Impressive Walk-in Closet & Slider to Private Deck. Newer Washer/Dryer. Nice Private Location. Well Kept HOA. No Dogs Allowed.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0062913001001.

AI Summary

2 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062913001001
Annual Taxes$2,772 (2021)
HOA Fee$300/Monthly
MLS #21-17673

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Soaking TubLaminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

LaminateCeramic Tile

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
5/11/2026
Pending
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900+12056.8%
$211/sqft
1/20/2025
Sold
$1,850-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/5/2024
Sold
$225,000+12062.2%
$211/sqft
12/28/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/31/2023
Sold
$215,000+11521.6%
$202/sqft
4/4/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
12/22/2022
Sold
$204,900+7.3%
$192/sqft
12/20/2022
Sold
$191,000+1.1%
$179/sqft
6/17/2022
Sold
$189,0000.0%
$177/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$189,000+14.5%
$175/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-17673
11/16/2021
Sold
$165,000+11685.7%
$155/sqft
11/12/2021
Sold
$1,400-99.2%
$1/sqft
11/2/2021
Sold
$174,900-12.1%
$164/sqft
9/9/2021
Sold
$198,900+5.2%
$184/sqft
8/30/2021
Sold
$189,000+13900.0%
$175/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$1,350-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/12/2018
Sold
$176,000-4.9%
$165/sqft
8/1/2017
Sold
$185,000+12.1%
$174/sqft
9/30/2015
Sold
$165,000-5.7%
$155/sqft
6/30/2015
Sold
$175,000-2.0%
$162/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$178,499+15421.7%
$167/sqft
5/21/2013
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
12/7/2012
Sold
$1,150+5.0%
$1/sqft
9/28/2012
Sold
$1,095-99.3%
$1/sqft
7/6/2012
Sold
$155,000+13378.3%
$145/sqft
10/6/2009
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$1/sqft
3/17/2006
Sold
$134,900
$127/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,132/mo

$170,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers