100 Bunnell Street #10A, Anchorage AK 995081 / 5

$1,150

Closed

100 Bunnell Street #10A

Anchorage AK 99508

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,066

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$1/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 12-15516· Listed Dec 6, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Eastside 1066 S/F two bedroom townhome with cathedral ceilings, double bathrooms, fireplace, washer and dryer, deck and single car garage. Tenant pays for electric and gas. Please, no pets or smoking. OBU-LI. Property available for occupancy 12/29/12.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1981
MLS #12-15516

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
5/11/2026
Pending
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900+12056.8%
$211/sqft
1/20/2025
Sold
$1,850-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/5/2024
Sold
$225,000+12062.2%
$211/sqft
12/28/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/31/2023
Sold
$215,000+11521.6%
$202/sqft
4/4/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
12/22/2022
Sold
$204,900+7.3%
$192/sqft
12/20/2022
Sold
$191,000+1.1%
$179/sqft
6/17/2022
Sold
$189,0000.0%
$177/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$189,000+14.5%
$175/sqft
11/16/2021
Sold
$165,000+11685.7%
$155/sqft
11/12/2021
Sold
$1,400-99.2%
$1/sqft
11/2/2021
Sold
$174,900-12.1%
$164/sqft
9/9/2021
Sold
$198,900+5.2%
$184/sqft
8/30/2021
Sold
$189,000+13900.0%
$175/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$1,350-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/12/2018
Sold
$176,000-4.9%
$165/sqft
8/1/2017
Sold
$185,000+12.1%
$174/sqft
9/30/2015
Sold
$165,000-5.7%
$155/sqft
6/30/2015
Sold
$175,000-2.0%
$162/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$178,499+15421.7%
$167/sqft
5/21/2013
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
12/7/2012
Sold
$1,150+5.0%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #12-15516
9/28/2012
Sold
$1,095-99.3%
$1/sqft
7/6/2012
Sold
$155,000+13378.3%
$145/sqft
10/6/2009
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$1/sqft
3/17/2006
Sold
$134,900
$127/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $115
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$1,035 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers