100 Bunnell Street #12A, Anchorage AK 995081 / 25

$185,000

Closed

100 Bunnell Street #12A

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,066

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$174/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 17-6217· Listed Apr 28, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Highly updated and super charming townhouse close to JBER! Everything's new! New laminate flooring, tile, toilets, countertops, sinks, faucets, doors, deck, and much more! Large master suite with double vanity, walk-in closet and private balcony. Vaulted ceilings, fireplace, corner lot with extra parking, and large back deck. Did we mention the oversized garage with built-ins and extra storage!?

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0062913000401.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062913000401
Annual Taxes$2,321 (2016)
HOA Fee$280/Monthly
MLS #17-6217

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
5/11/2026
Pending
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900+12056.8%
$211/sqft
1/20/2025
Sold
$1,850-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/5/2024
Sold
$225,000+12062.2%
$211/sqft
12/28/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/31/2023
Sold
$215,000+11521.6%
$202/sqft
4/4/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
12/22/2022
Sold
$204,900+7.3%
$192/sqft
12/20/2022
Sold
$191,000+1.1%
$179/sqft
6/17/2022
Sold
$189,0000.0%
$177/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$189,000+14.5%
$175/sqft
11/16/2021
Sold
$165,000+11685.7%
$155/sqft
11/12/2021
Sold
$1,400-99.2%
$1/sqft
11/2/2021
Sold
$174,900-12.1%
$164/sqft
9/9/2021
Sold
$198,900+5.2%
$184/sqft
8/30/2021
Sold
$189,000+13900.0%
$175/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$1,350-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/12/2018
Sold
$176,000-4.9%
$165/sqft
8/1/2017
Sold
$185,000+12.1%
$174/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-6217
9/30/2015
Sold
$165,000-5.7%
$155/sqft
6/30/2015
Sold
$175,000-2.0%
$162/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$178,499+15421.7%
$167/sqft
5/21/2013
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
12/7/2012
Sold
$1,150+5.0%
$1/sqft
9/28/2012
Sold
$1,095-99.3%
$1/sqft
7/6/2012
Sold
$155,000+13378.3%
$145/sqft
10/6/2009
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$1/sqft
3/17/2006
Sold
$134,900
$127/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kloud Realty Group · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,108/mo

$166,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers