100 Bunnell Street #12B, Anchorage AK 995081 / 26

$189,000

Closed

100 Bunnell Street #12B

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,066

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$177/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 22-5255· Listed Apr 29, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Light and bright attractive 2 bed 2 bath condo with soaring ceilings. Excellent location with easy access to JBER, Hospitals, downtown, and the highway. The east facing deck off the master suite is the perfect spot to take in mountain views and morning sun while enjoying your coffee. With a wood burning fireplace, open kitchen, multiple decks/patios, & deep garage this home is loaded with features

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062913001201
HOA Fee$300/Monthly
MLS #22-5255

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
5/11/2026
Pending
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900+12056.8%
$211/sqft
1/20/2025
Sold
$1,850-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/5/2024
Sold
$225,000+12062.2%
$211/sqft
12/28/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/31/2023
Sold
$215,000+11521.6%
$202/sqft
4/4/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
12/22/2022
Sold
$204,900+7.3%
$192/sqft
12/20/2022
Sold
$191,000+1.1%
$179/sqft
6/17/2022
Sold
$189,0000.0%
$177/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-5255
2/24/2022
Sold
$189,000+14.5%
$175/sqft
11/16/2021
Sold
$165,000+11685.7%
$155/sqft
11/12/2021
Sold
$1,400-99.2%
$1/sqft
11/2/2021
Sold
$174,900-12.1%
$164/sqft
9/9/2021
Sold
$198,900+5.2%
$184/sqft
8/30/2021
Sold
$189,000+13900.0%
$175/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$1,350-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/12/2018
Sold
$176,000-4.9%
$165/sqft
8/1/2017
Sold
$185,000+12.1%
$174/sqft
9/30/2015
Sold
$165,000-5.7%
$155/sqft
6/30/2015
Sold
$175,000-2.0%
$162/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$178,499+15421.7%
$167/sqft
5/21/2013
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
12/7/2012
Sold
$1,150+5.0%
$1/sqft
9/28/2012
Sold
$1,095-99.3%
$1/sqft
7/6/2012
Sold
$155,000+13378.3%
$145/sqft
10/6/2009
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$1/sqft
3/17/2006
Sold
$134,900
$127/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,132/mo

$170,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers