100 Bunnell Street #1A, Anchorage AK 99508

$225,000

Closed

100 Bunnell Street #1A

Anchorage AK 99508

FSBO System Alaska LLC

2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,066

Sq Ft

1981

Year Built

$211/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 24-5624· Listed May 17, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Perfect starter home, it's an organizers dream with thoughtfully designed storage. Close to hospitals, university and JBER, this cute renovated condo is a lovely 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath w/ an oversized 1 car garage. The unique architecture of the condos includes beautiful vaulted ceilings throughout the main level. Bonus you won't hear your neighbors as there are no adjoining walls (see More) except via the garage. Enjoy your morning coffee on a private back patio that gets all of the morning sunshine. Lots of windows provide natural light. The master bedroom enjoys a lovely sliding door to an additional private deck. Come and check out the most updated unit in the neighborhood. This property is move in ready, just need to hand over the keys.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1981
Parcel #0062912900101
HOA Fee$310/Monthly
MLS #24-5624

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Gas FireplacePantrySolid Surface Counter

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
5/11/2026
Pending
$224,9000.0%
$211/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900+12056.8%
$211/sqft
1/20/2025
Sold
$1,850-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/5/2024
Sold
$225,000+12062.2%
$211/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-5624
12/28/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/31/2023
Sold
$215,000+11521.6%
$202/sqft
4/4/2023
Sold
$1,850-99.1%
$2/sqft
12/22/2022
Sold
$204,900+7.3%
$192/sqft
12/20/2022
Sold
$191,000+1.1%
$179/sqft
6/17/2022
Sold
$189,0000.0%
$177/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$189,000+14.5%
$175/sqft
11/16/2021
Sold
$165,000+11685.7%
$155/sqft
11/12/2021
Sold
$1,400-99.2%
$1/sqft
11/2/2021
Sold
$174,900-12.1%
$164/sqft
9/9/2021
Sold
$198,900+5.2%
$184/sqft
8/30/2021
Sold
$189,000+13900.0%
$175/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$1,350-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/12/2018
Sold
$176,000-4.9%
$165/sqft
8/1/2017
Sold
$185,000+12.1%
$174/sqft
9/30/2015
Sold
$165,000-5.7%
$155/sqft
6/30/2015
Sold
$175,000-2.0%
$162/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$178,499+15421.7%
$167/sqft
5/21/2013
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
12/7/2012
Sold
$1,150+5.0%
$1/sqft
9/28/2012
Sold
$1,095-99.3%
$1/sqft
7/6/2012
Sold
$155,000+13378.3%
$145/sqft
10/6/2009
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$1/sqft
3/17/2006
Sold
$134,900
$127/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Julie Marshall · FSBO System Alaska LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,347/mo

$202,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers