17201 Yellowstone Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 89

$925,000

Active

17201 Yellowstone Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

EAGLE POINTE PHASE 5

Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

6

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,734

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$195/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 26-3690· Listed Apr 10, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Exquisitely appointed residence nestled within the prestigious Eagle Pointe subdivision. Perched to capture sweeping, panoramic views of the Eagle River Valley, this home offers a breathtaking backdrop from nearly every window. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a grand cherrywood staircase and an elegant sitting area, setting the tone for refined living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features expansive walk-in closets, a fully finished lower level, and a sophisticated family room ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The second-floor laundry suite provides both convenience and efficiency, seamlessly integrated into the home's design. The primary retreat is a true sanctuary, boasting a substantial walk-in wardrobe and a spa-inspired en suite bath complete with dual vanities. This exceptional property effortlessly blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort--an extraordinary opportunity to experience elevated living in one of Eagle Pointe's most desirable settings. Dues include: Common area lawn and grounds maintenance, common area improvements, management fees, and common area electric.

Documents & insights

10 to review

33 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0509320100001.

AI Summary

Summary of 33 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 10 items worth reviewing, plus 210 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses public water and sewer services. Heating is natural gas forced air. Water heating is gas.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2018

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Feb 2008

Inspection listed a known issue

The New Construction Inspection notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Cracked granite tile at the top left corner of the family room fireplace
View source — New Construction Inspection
Unlock 219 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(25) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.3 acres
SubdivisionEAGLE POINTE PHASE 5
Parcel #0509320100001
HOA Fee$255/Yearly
MLS #26-3690

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementSmoke Detector(s)Granite CountersGas Fireplace

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Back on Market
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3690
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/24/2026
Withdrawn
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3690
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000+24242.1%
$195/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3690
1/15/2022
Sold
$3,800-99.5%
$1/sqft
5/20/2021
Sold
$715,000+10.2%
$151/sqft
6/5/2018
Sold
$649,000-4.4%
$137/sqft
2/6/2015
Sold
$679,000-12.4%
$143/sqft
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$774,900-16.2%
$164/sqft
2/28/2008
Sold
$925,000-3.1%
$195/sqft
4/25/2007
Listed for sale
$955,000
$201/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Roger E Briley · Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $92,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,539/mo

$832,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers