17201 Yellowstone Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 32

$715,000

Closed

17201 Yellowstone Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

6

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,734

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$151/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 21-4109· Listed Mar 26, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Absolutely stunning! Grand entryway w/ dramatic staircase, Brazilian cherry flooring, gorgeous kitchen, sprawling master bedroom w/ huge walk-ins. Exquisite master bath. Fully finished basement. Beautiful back deck for your summer BBQs w/ stairs leading down to fully landscaped yard/patio. Incredible views all around. Within walking distance to Eagle River High. Better than new construction.

Documents & insights

3 key items10 to review

33 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0509320100001.

AI Summary

Summary of 33 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 220 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses public water and sewer services. Heating is natural gas forced air. Water heating is gas.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2018

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2008 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2008 disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2008: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ BEES Energy Star Rating
Unlock 222 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(32) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #0509320100001
MLS #21-4109

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Back on Market
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/24/2026
Withdrawn
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000+24242.1%
$195/sqft
1/15/2022
Sold
$3,800-99.5%
$1/sqft
5/20/2021
Sold
$715,000+10.2%
$151/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-4109
6/5/2018
Sold
$649,000-4.4%
$137/sqft
2/6/2015
Sold
$679,000-12.4%
$143/sqft
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$774,900-16.2%
$164/sqft
2/28/2008
Sold
$925,000-3.1%
$195/sqft
4/25/2007
Listed for sale
$955,000
$201/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $71,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,281/mo

$643,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers