17201 Yellowstone Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 58

$3,800

Closed

17201 Yellowstone Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

6

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,734

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$1/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 21-16946· Listed Nov 8, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Stunning home situated in the Eagle Pointe subdivision. Overlooking Eagle River valley, this home has beautiful views out of almost every window. First floor features cherry staircase, sitting area in the entry, oversized walk in closets, finished basement and family room. Custom cabinets, counters and lighting in the kitchen, all finishes are elegant and beautiful. Available January 15th!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.3 acres
MLS #21-16946

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Back on Market
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/24/2026
Withdrawn
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000+24242.1%
$195/sqft
1/15/2022
Sold
$3,800-99.5%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-16946
5/20/2021
Sold
$715,000+10.2%
$151/sqft
6/5/2018
Sold
$649,000-4.4%
$137/sqft
2/6/2015
Sold
$679,000-12.4%
$143/sqft
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$774,900-16.2%
$164/sqft
2/28/2008
Sold
$925,000-3.1%
$195/sqft
4/25/2007
Listed for sale
$955,000
$201/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $380
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$23/mo

$3,420 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers