17201 Yellowstone Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 32

$925,000

Closed

17201 Yellowstone Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

6

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,746

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$195/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 08-1270· Listed Feb 1, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

John Hagmeier Home in Eagle Pointe poised on the bluff overlooking E.R. A stunning home w/ distinctive details that will impress you -4 fpl's, nat'l. cherry cabinets w/ granite & tile counters, 1st fl. library, dramatic cherry stairway, brazilian cherry entry, MB w/ fpl, sitting area & oversized WIC. Laundry for double W/D's & bsmt.has granite bar,cultured stone fpl, a wine cellar & ex. room.

Documents & insights

3 key items10 to review

33 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0509320100001.

AI Summary

Summary of 33 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 220 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses public water and sewer services. Heating is natural gas forced air. Water heating is gas.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2018

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2008 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2008 disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2008: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ BEES Energy Star Rating
Unlock 222 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(33) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #0509320100001
Annual Taxes$9,740 (2006)
HOA Fee$100/Yearly
MLS #08-1270

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWet BarBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubWired for SoundWired for DataCeiling Fan(s)Central Vac Rough-inSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaViewLot-Bluff

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalHumidifierRefrigeratorDown Draft

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)Unobstructed

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Back on Market
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/24/2026
Withdrawn
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000+24242.1%
$195/sqft
1/15/2022
Sold
$3,800-99.5%
$1/sqft
5/20/2021
Sold
$715,000+10.2%
$151/sqft
6/5/2018
Sold
$649,000-4.4%
$137/sqft
2/6/2015
Sold
$679,000-12.4%
$143/sqft
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$774,900-16.2%
$164/sqft
2/28/2008
Sold
$925,000-3.1%
$195/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-1270
4/25/2007
Listed for sale
$955,000
$201/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $92,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5,539/mo

$832,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers