$774,900

Originally $845,000

Canceled

17201 Yellowstone Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

5

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,734

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$164/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 13-16955· Listed Dec 9, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Incredible home,Incredible price on this custom home w/distinctive architectural design throughout capturing the essence of a luxurious, contemporary & comfortable lifestyles. 3 levels of gracious living,Outstanding Kitchen w/granite counters,tile floor,sep.eating nook overlooking wraparound deck. Master Suite w/fireplace,sitting /exercise area, new hardwood floors in bedroom & huge walk-in closet Bath has double sinks, sep. shower and jetted tub. Main floor bedroom & bath. Rec Room in daylight basement granite counter bar, gas fireplace. Wine cellar will hold approximately 450 bottles. Plus there is storage room

Documents & insights

3 key items10 to review

33 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0509320100001.

AI Summary

Summary of 33 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 220 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes public sewer and natural gas for heating and water heating. No specific cost or usage figures were provided in the disclosure.

Source: State of Ak Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — State of Ak Property Disclosure ↔ BEES Energy Star Rating
Unlock 222 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(29) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #0509320100001
Annual Taxes$10,102 (2013)
MLS #13-16955

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceWet BarBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubArctic EntryCentral Vac Rough-inSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.ViewLot-BluffPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Back on Market
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/24/2026
Withdrawn
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000+24242.1%
$195/sqft
1/15/2022
Sold
$3,800-99.5%
$1/sqft
5/20/2021
Sold
$715,000+10.2%
$151/sqft
6/5/2018
Sold
$649,000-4.4%
$137/sqft
2/6/2015
Sold
$679,000-12.4%
$143/sqft
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$774,900-16.2%
$164/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-16955
2/28/2008
Sold
$925,000-3.1%
$195/sqft
4/25/2007
Listed for sale
$955,000
$201/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $77,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,640/mo

$697,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers