17201 Yellowstone Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 49

$679,000

Originally $774,900

Closed

17201 Yellowstone Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

6

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,734

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$143/sqft3-car garage0.3 acres lot

MLS# 14-2126· Listed Feb 24, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Eagle Pointe Hagmeier home .. now available! Incredible space, incredible views, incredible design. This must see home includes 3 living levels for both formal & casual moments. Spacious master with fabulous walk in closet, laundry on upper level, open floor plan design surrounds kitchen area, generous family room on lower level, and a wine cellar for collections up to 450 bottles. Call today!

Documents & insights

2 key items10 to review

33 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0509320100001.

AI Summary

Summary of 33 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 220 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Prior to closing, listing agent must submit all final bills to the title company to be paid at closing. Utility bills should be estimated and submitted at the time of closing; expenses will not be reimbursed post closing.

Source: Instructions for submitting an offer · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Heating type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Forced Air". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Forced Air" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Transfer Disclosure Statement ↔ BEES Energy Star Rating
Unlock 221 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(23) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.3 acres
Parcel #0509320100001
Annual Taxes$10,014 (2013)
HOA Fee$150/Yearly
MLS #14-2126

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceWet BarBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Central Vac Rough-inSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaViewLot-BluffPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalHumidifierRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)River

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Back on Market
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/24/2026
Withdrawn
$925,0000.0%
$195/sqft
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000+24242.1%
$195/sqft
1/15/2022
Sold
$3,800-99.5%
$1/sqft
5/20/2021
Sold
$715,000+10.2%
$151/sqft
6/5/2018
Sold
$649,000-4.4%
$137/sqft
2/6/2015
Sold
$679,000-12.4%
$143/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-2126
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$774,900-16.2%
$164/sqft
2/28/2008
Sold
$925,000-3.1%
$195/sqft
4/25/2007
Listed for sale
$955,000
$201/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $67,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,066/mo

$611,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers