2830 S Beechwood Circle, Big Lake AK 996521 / 48
Just Listed

$397,777

Active

2830 S Beechwood Circle

Big Lake AK 99652

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,950

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$204/sqft4-car garage0.95 acres lot

MLS# 26-5604· Listed May 18, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This two story home with tile and granite flooring throughout. As you walk in the house you have an Arctic Entry. Has a wood stove. 884 sqft shop! Has additional storage sheds. Completely fenced-in, private yard and a large paved area allows for plenty of parking space. Has a driving pathway that goes around the house. Perfect for RVs and all of your other toys you have!

Documents & insights

3 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1153B03L030.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly costs of $280-$320 for electric, $320 for gas, and $100 for propane. Wood utility cost is listed as 'Depends'. Road maintenance is provided by Mat Su Boro.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Aug 2025

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dishwasher
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 58 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces4
ParkingDetached, Circular Driveway
Year Built1997
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #1153B03L030
MLS #26-5604

Heating

PropaneWood StoveFloor Furnace

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopArctic Entry

Exterior Features

Fenced YardRV ParkingPaved DrivewayPrivate YardPoultry Allowed

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$397,777+2.5%
$204/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5604
7/31/2025
Listed for sale
$388,000+49.8%
$199/sqft
7/30/2018
Listed for sale
$259,000+181.5%
$133/sqft
3/17/2011
Sold
$92,000-36.6%
$55/sqft
11/28/2006
Sold
$145,000-8.8%
$86/sqft
2/22/2006
Listed for sale
$159,000-11.2%
$95/sqft
2/11/2006
Listed for sale
$179,000
$89/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Joseph Geschke · Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,778
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,382/mo

$357,999 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers