$179,000

Canceled

2830 S Beechwood

Big Lake AK 99652

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,016

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$89/sqft1-car garage0.95 acres lot

MLS# 06-19434· Listed Feb 11, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Spacious 3BR w/ Office/den (poss. 4th BR) on quiet wooded level lot. Woodstove in LR, vaulted ceilings in Kitchen/DR, Slider from LR to large deck w/hot tub & gazebo. 28 x 36 shop framed in 2005 (needs ext. skin). Custom kitchen cabinets. Large BRs. Comfortable home awaiting your finishing touches. $2000 flooring allowance. Sellers say neighborhood is wonderful... (see supplement for full remarks) Spacious 3BR w/ Office/den (poss. 4th BR) on quiet wooded level lot. Woodstove in LR, vaulted ceilings in Kitchen/DR, Slider from LR to large deck w/hot tub & gazebo. 28 x 36 shop framed in 2005 (needs ext. skin). Custom kitchen cabinets. Large BRs. Comfortable home awaiting your finishing touches. $2000 flooring allowance. Sellers say neighborhood is wonderful. Priced to sell quickly at only $88 per square foot. Playhouse & one fenced kennel in backyard stay.

Documents & insights

3 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1153B03L030.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly costs of $280-$320 for electric, $320 for gas, and $100 for propane. Wood utility cost is listed as 'Depends'. Road maintenance is provided by Mat Su Boro.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Aug 2025

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dishwasher
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 58 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
Year Built1997
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #1153B03L030
MLS #06-19434

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$397,777+2.5%
$204/sqft
7/31/2025
Listed for sale
$388,000+49.8%
$199/sqft
7/30/2018
Listed for sale
$259,000+181.5%
$133/sqft
3/17/2011
Sold
$92,000-36.6%
$55/sqft
11/28/2006
Sold
$145,000-8.8%
$86/sqft
2/22/2006
Listed for sale
$159,000-11.2%
$95/sqft
2/11/2006
Listed for sale
$179,000
$89/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-19434

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,072/mo

$161,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers