2830 S Beechwood Circle, Big Lake AK 996521 / 24

$259,000

Canceled

2830 S Beechwood Circle

Big Lake AK 99652

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,950

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$133/sqft4-car garage0.95 acres lot

MLS# 18-13098· Listed Jul 30, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Two story home with custom tile and granite flooring throughout. Arctic entry and wood stove. Large 30'x 40' shop and additional storage unit for all your toys and projects! Completely fenced-in, private yard and a large paved area allows for plenty of parking space. Bring your horses and livestock!

Documents & insights

3 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1153B03L030.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly costs of $280-$320 for electric, $320 for gas, and $100 for propane. Wood utility cost is listed as 'Depends'. Road maintenance is provided by Mat Su Boro.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Aug 2025

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dishwasher
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 58 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces4
ParkingDetached
Year Built1997
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #1153B03L030
MLS #18-13098

Heating

KeroseneOtherOilSee Remarks

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingStoragePaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Water Source

Private

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$397,777+2.5%
$204/sqft
7/31/2025
Listed for sale
$388,000+49.8%
$199/sqft
7/30/2018
Listed for sale
$259,000+181.5%
$133/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-13098
3/17/2011
Sold
$92,000-36.6%
$55/sqft
11/28/2006
Sold
$145,000-8.8%
$86/sqft
2/22/2006
Listed for sale
$159,000-11.2%
$95/sqft
2/11/2006
Listed for sale
$179,000
$89/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $25,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,551/mo

$233,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers