2830 S Beechwood Circle, Big Lake AK 996521 / 4

$145,000

Closed

2830 S Beechwood Circle

Big Lake AK 99652

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,680

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$86/sqft4-car garage0.98 acres lot

MLS# 06-15814· Listed Oct 2, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wonderful first home with 3 beds 1.5 baths.office downstairs could be a 4th bed. GreatKitchen connects to walk out deck w/built inhot tub. Wood stove in main living area.1008 sq. foot unfinished shop. Playjhousestays! Motivated sellers!Realtor out of town until Nov 1st Call Rachel Ross @232-6255 for any and all information

Documents & insights

3 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1153B03L030.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by MEA for electricity at an average annual cost of $1100. Other annual costs include $550 for propane, $390 for oil (300-gallon buried tank provided by Fisher Fuel), and $80 for wood. Road maintenance is provided by the Mat-Su Borough.

Source: disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Aug 2025

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dishwasher
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 58 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces4
ParkingDetached
Year Built1997
Lot Size0.98 acres
Parcel #1153B03L030
MLS #06-15814

Heating

Forced AirKeroseneOtherRadiantWoodOil

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$397,777+2.5%
$204/sqft
7/31/2025
Listed for sale
$388,000+49.8%
$199/sqft
7/30/2018
Listed for sale
$259,000+181.5%
$133/sqft
3/17/2011
Sold
$92,000-36.6%
$55/sqft
11/28/2006
Sold
$145,000-8.8%
$86/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-15814
2/22/2006
Listed for sale
$159,000-11.2%
$95/sqft
2/11/2006
Listed for sale
$179,000
$89/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$868/mo

$130,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers