2830 S Beechwood Circle, Big Lake AK 996521 / 10

$388,000

Canceled

2830 S Beechwood Circle

Big Lake AK 99652

Firebird Realty, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,950

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$199/sqft4-car garage0.98 acres lot

MLS# 25-9744· Listed Jul 31, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Fantastic single-family home with huge working shop! Useable acre lot with fenced in front. Home was updated in 2011 with new siding, home addition, new septic, new roof, new furnace, kitchen. Seller is currently updating the interior of home, lots of updating still to come. So much potential with this fabulous home! Shop is 40 x 30.

Documents & insights

3 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1153B03L030.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric is provided by Matanuska Electric Co. at an average monthly cost of $180. Oil service is provided by Fisher's Fuel Inc. at $120 monthly with 350 gallons used for 1 year. Propane cost is $20 monthly. Wood is provided by Poppert Milling at $250 monthly in winter.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dishwasher
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 58 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces4
ParkingDetached, Circular Driveway
Year Built1997
Lot Size0.98 acres
Parcel #1153B03L030
Annual Taxes$5,045 (2025)
MLS #25-9744

Heating

Forced AirWoodWood Stove

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaRV ParkingPrivate YardPoultry Allowed

Price & Status History

5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$397,777+2.5%
$204/sqft
7/31/2025
Listed for sale
$388,000+49.8%
$199/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-9744
7/30/2018
Listed for sale
$259,000+181.5%
$133/sqft
3/17/2011
Sold
$92,000-36.6%
$55/sqft
11/28/2006
Sold
$145,000-8.8%
$86/sqft
2/22/2006
Listed for sale
$159,000-11.2%
$95/sqft
2/11/2006
Listed for sale
$179,000
$89/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alisa A Parrent · Firebird Realty, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $38,800
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,323/mo

$349,200 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers