15915 Sterling Highway, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 26

$345,000

Active

15915 Sterling Highway

Ninilchik AK 99639

EXP Realty, LLC

0

Bathrooms

3,162

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

$109/sqft0.87 acres lot1 story

MLS# 26-5423· Listed May 14, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Turnkey 3,162 SF Pizzeria & Living Quarters with FF&E with Sterling Highway Frontage. Located on a high-visibility 0.87-acre lot right next to the newly expanded Three Bears General Store in Ninilchik and halfway between Soldotna and Homer. This destination location has drawn steady year-round locals, Kenai Peninsula Fairground and Salmonfest crowds, and heavy summer tourist traffic since 2010. Bring a conforming offer, and the complete commercial kitchen equipment infrastructure and custom artisan dining furniture worth $61,000 (per equiptment List/FF&E, available upon request) are included in the sale. The property features an expansive parking lot built to accommodate large trucks, boats, and RV traffic, alongside integrated on-site living quarters (2 rooms, laundry, bathroom) perfect for a convenient live-work layout or employee housing. The charming dining space showcases local Alaskan character with custom wall murals by Linda Smith and rustic log furniture handcrafted by Ken Scofield. Natural gas is on site. Avoid the steep costs and delays of building from scratch.

Documents & insights

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15715035.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 46 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a private well with a reported depth of 164 feet and a septic system. Heating is provided via a Monitor heater using natural gas.

Source: Showing Packet · Prior listing — Expired Jul 2017

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Plat noted

The Plat map records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Ski Hill Subdivision, 1991 Addition, located in SW1/4 SW1/4 SEC34, T1S R14W, S.M. Ninilchik, Alaska.
View source — Plat map
Unlock 45 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeSingle Use
Stories1
Year Built1994
Lot Size0.87 acres
Parcel #15715035
Annual Taxes$1,828 (2025)
MLS #26-5423

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,0000.0%
$109/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5423
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000-22.5%
$109/sqft
4/9/2026
Cancelled
$445,0000.0%
$141/sqft
5/8/2025
Listed for sale
$445,000-25.3%
$141/sqft
5/12/2021
Listed for sale
$595,500+19.7%
$188/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,5000.0%
$157/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,500-0.3%
$157/sqft
7/5/2016
Listed for sale
$499,000+51.7%
$158/sqft
10/15/2010
Sold
$329,000+46.2%
$113/sqft
6/25/2007
Listed for sale
$225,000-23.7%
$75/sqft
2/1/2007
Listed for sale
$295,000
$76/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Elizabeth Jozwiak · EXP Realty, LLC

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $34,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,066/mo

$310,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers