15915 Sterling Highway, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 12

$329,000

Closed

15915 Sterling Highway

Ninilchik AK 99639

0

Bathrooms

2,900

Sq Ft

$113/sqft0.9 acres lot

MLS# 10-4666· Listed Apr 6, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Popular Ninilchik restaurant with room for seating 60 to 70 customers. Prime highway location in one of South Central Alaska's most popular tourist destinations for clamming or salmon and halibut fishing. Situated between two beautiful rivers with native steelhead runs. Living area with two bedrooms included in building. Owner finance available to qualified buyer. 3000 +/- Sq. Ft.

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15715035.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a private well with a reported depth of 164 feet and a septic system. Heating is provided via a Monitor heater using natural gas.

Source: Showing Packet · Prior listing — Expired Jul 2017

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Expired Jul 2017

Document noted

The Showing Packet records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property subject to Covenants and Restrictions for Ski Hill Subdivision 1991 Addition (Plat #91-48).
View source — Showing Packet
Unlock 34 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeMixed Use
Lot Size0.9 acres
Parcel #15715035
MLS #10-4666

Heating

Forced AirWoodNatural Gas

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,0000.0%
$109/sqft
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000-22.5%
$109/sqft
4/9/2026
Cancelled
$445,0000.0%
$153/sqft
5/8/2025
Listed for sale
$445,000-25.3%
$153/sqft
5/12/2021
Listed for sale
$595,500+19.7%
$188/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,5000.0%
$157/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,500-0.3%
$157/sqft
7/5/2016
Listed for sale
$499,000+51.7%
$158/sqft
10/15/2010
Sold
$329,000+46.2%
$113/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-4666
6/25/2007
Listed for sale
$225,000-23.7%
$75/sqft
2/1/2007
Listed for sale
$295,000
$76/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,970/mo

$296,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers