15915 Sterling Highway, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 26

$445,000

Originally $460,000

Canceled

15915 Sterling Highway

Ninilchik AK 99639

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

0

Bathrooms

1994

Year Built

0.87 acres lot

MLS# 25-5314· Listed May 8, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

LG. PRICE REDUCTION: Embark on a fulfilling adventure as the new owner of this turnkey restaurant. With its established reputation, enticing menu, and prime location, it's a recipe for continued success. This restaurant boasts a very busy location, nestled between two world-class fishing destinations. Don't miss this chance to own a flourishing business and enjoy the rewards of your own success.

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15715035.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a private well with a reported depth of 164 feet and a septic system. Heating is provided via a Monitor heater using natural gas.

Source: Showing Packet · Prior listing — Expired Jul 2017

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Expired Jul 2017

Document noted

The Showing Packet records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property subject to Covenants and Restrictions for Ski Hill Subdivision 1991 Addition (Plat #91-48).
View source — Showing Packet
Unlock 34 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeBusiness Opportunity
Sub TypeLand & Building
Year Built1994
Lot Size0.87 acres
Parcel #15715035
Annual Taxes$1,962 (2023)
MLS #25-5314

Flooring

CarpetOther

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,0000.0%
$109/sqft
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000-22.5%
$109/sqft
4/9/2026
Cancelled
$445,0000.0%
Source: AKMLS #25-5314
5/8/2025
Listed for sale
$445,000-25.3%
Source: AKMLS #25-5314
5/12/2021
Listed for sale
$595,500+19.7%
$188/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,5000.0%
$157/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,500-0.3%
$157/sqft
7/5/2016
Listed for sale
$499,000+51.7%
$158/sqft
10/15/2010
Sold
$329,000+46.2%
$113/sqft
6/25/2007
Listed for sale
$225,000-23.7%
$75/sqft
2/1/2007
Listed for sale
$295,000
$76/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Suzanne Howard · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $44,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,665/mo

$400,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers