15915 Sterling Highway, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 63

$499,000

Originally $525,000

Expired

15915 Sterling Highway

Ninilchik AK 99639

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

0

Bathrooms

3,162

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

$158/sqft0.87 acres lot

MLS# 16-11110· Listed Jul 5, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Successful, Fun and PROFITABLE business. Established clientele. Turn key operation complete with owners manual of policy & procedures, marketing materials and refined recipes to transfer. Employee's willing to stay on with new owners. Well maintained building, kitchen equipment,(all owned, not leased) living quarters for owner & employee's on property. Call for appointment.

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15715035.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a private well with a reported depth of 164 feet and a septic system. Heating is provided via a Monitor heater using natural gas.

Source: Showing Packet · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Document noted

The Showing Packet records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property subject to Covenants and Restrictions for Ski Hill Subdivision 1991 Addition (Plat #91-48).
View source — Showing Packet
Unlock 34 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeBusiness Opportunity
Sub TypeLand & Building
Year Built1994
Lot Size0.87 acres
Parcel #15715035
Annual Taxes$1,649 (2015)
MLS #16-11110

Heating

KeroseneNatural Gas

Flooring

CarpetHeavy DutySee Remarks

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,0000.0%
$109/sqft
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000-22.5%
$109/sqft
4/9/2026
Cancelled
$445,0000.0%
$141/sqft
5/8/2025
Listed for sale
$445,000-25.3%
$141/sqft
5/12/2021
Listed for sale
$595,500+19.7%
$188/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,5000.0%
$157/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,500-0.3%
$157/sqft
7/5/2016
Listed for sale
$499,000+51.7%
$158/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-11110
10/15/2010
Sold
$329,000+46.2%
$113/sqft
6/25/2007
Listed for sale
$225,000-23.7%
$75/sqft
2/1/2007
Listed for sale
$295,000
$76/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ross Baxter · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $49,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,988/mo

$449,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers