15915 Sterling Hi, Ninilchik AK 99639

$295,000

Expired

15915 Sterling Hi

Ninilchik AK 99639

Coastal Realty

0

Bathrooms

3,900

Sq Ft

$76/sqft0.9 acres lot

MLS# 07-1461· Listed Feb 1, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Full operating restaurant. Newly remodeled, re-opening soon. Two bedroom housing behind business. Extra storage, parking. Next to Ninilchik Store. New septic. Good well.

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15715035.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by a private well with a reported depth of 164 feet and a septic system. Heating is provided via a Monitor heater using natural gas.

Source: Showing Packet · Prior listing — Expired Jul 2017

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Expired Jul 2017

Document noted

The Showing Packet records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property subject to Covenants and Restrictions for Ski Hill Subdivision 1991 Addition (Plat #91-48).
View source — Showing Packet
Unlock 34 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeBusiness Opportunity
Sub TypeLand & Building
Lot Size0.9 acres
Parcel #15715035
MLS #07-1461

Heating

Forced AirElectricNatural GasSeparate Meters

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/12/2021
Listed for sale
$595,500+19.7%
$188/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,5000.0%
$157/sqft
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$497,500-0.3%
$157/sqft
7/5/2016
Listed for sale
$499,000+51.7%
$158/sqft
10/15/2010
Sold
$329,000+46.2%
$113/sqft
6/25/2007
Listed for sale
$225,000-23.7%
$75/sqft
2/1/2007
Listed for sale
$295,000
$76/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-1461

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,766/mo

$265,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers