302 Sterling Court, Kenai AK 996111 / 31
Just Listed

$414,000

Active

302 Sterling Court

Kenai AK 99611

LPT Realty

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,632

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$254/sqft1-car garage0.15 acres lot

MLS# 26-5161· Listed May 8, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Extensively updated since 2022, this spacious 1,632 sq ft split-entry home has been reconfigured into a hard-to-find 5 bedroom, 3 bath layout offering flexibility, functionality, and modernized finishes throughout. The upper level features a private primary suite with ensuite bath, an additional guest bath, and an open kitchen/living area complete with granite countertops, stainless appliances, up updated cabinetry, and access to the back deck for grilling and entertaining. The lower level offers four additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry area, creating excellent separation of space for larger households, guests, hobbies, or work-from-home flexibility. Numerous improvements completed since 2022 include updated flooring, appliances, cabinetry, fixtures, and interior finishes throughout much of the home. Additional features include a high-efficiency boiler with Watermate system, attached garage with added storage area, deck with kennel space below, and a conveniently located Kenai setting close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Well-designed 5 bedroom homes with extensive updates and this level of functionality are becoming increasingly difficult to find.

Documents & insights

4 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04920016.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 102 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas is provided by ENSTAR at $110 monthly. Electric is provided by HEA at $107 monthly. Water is provided by the City of Kenai at $74.95 monthly.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2015

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2015

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway has frost heave on one side
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 105 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #04920016
Annual Taxes$1,509 (2025)
MLS #26-5161

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricBR/BA on Main LevelQuartz CountersPantryBR/BA Primary on Main Level

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaRV ParkingViewStorageHome WarrantyIn City LimitsPrivate YardKennelPoultry Allowed

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$414,000+143.5%
$254/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5161
3/1/2021
Sold
$170,000-17.0%
$104/sqft
11/9/2017
Listed for sale
$204,900+8.4%
$126/sqft
6/19/2015
Sold
$189,000-5.5%
$116/sqft
6/30/2014
Listed for sale
$199,950+33.7%
$123/sqft
12/31/2013
Sold
$149,500
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michelle Williams · LPT Realty

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $41,400
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,479/mo

$372,600 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers