302 Sterling Court, Kenai AK 996111 / 32

$189,000

Originally $197,000

Closed

302 Sterling Court

Kenai AK 99611

Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,632

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$116/sqft1-car garage0.15 acres lot

MLS# 15-2718· Listed Mar 3, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Motivated seller! Bring offer! Updated and conveniently located in Kenai! This split-entry house has 2 beds/1 ba up, and 2 beds/1 ba down. Granite/stainless/tiled kitchen/ New carpet! Access to the back deck for grilling, and downstairs has a den w/laundry area. Garage has separate storage area built on and deck w/ kennel underneath. Own this beautiful and spacious family home for a great price!

Documents & insights

5 key items4 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04920016.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items to review closely, plus 106 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas is provided by ENSTAR at $110 monthly. Electric is provided by HEA at $107 monthly. Water is provided by the City of Kenai at $74.95 monthly.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2021 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "2005". The 2021 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "2005" 2021: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ docs
Unlock 110 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #04920016
Annual Taxes$953 (2014)
MLS #15-2718

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelGranite Counters

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaIn City LimitsPrivate Yard

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$414,000+143.5%
$254/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$170,000-17.0%
$104/sqft
11/9/2017
Listed for sale
$204,900+8.4%
$126/sqft
6/19/2015
Sold
$189,000-5.5%
$116/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-2718
6/30/2014
Listed for sale
$199,950+33.7%
$123/sqft
12/31/2013
Sold
$149,500
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ryan K Hall · Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,132/mo

$170,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers