302 Sterling Court, Kenai AK 996111 / 30

$199,950

Expired

302 Sterling Court

Kenai AK 99611

Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,632

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$123/sqft1-car garage0.15 acres lot

MLS# 14-9673· Listed Jun 30, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Updated and conveniently located in Kenai! This split-entry house has 2 beds/1 ba up, and 2 beds/1 ba down. The main level has a granite/stainless kitchen/living rm and access to the back deck for grilling, and downstairs has a den. ALL appliances are brand new including wash/dryer and come with! $3,500.00 Closing cost allowance with Full price offer! Seller IS an Alaska Real Estate Licensee

Documents & insights

4 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04920016.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 102 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Seller reports average monthly utility costs of $110 for gas (Enstar), $107 for electric (HEA), and $74. 95 for water (City of Kenai).

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2015

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway has frost heave on one side
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 105 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #04920016
Annual Taxes$953 (2014)
MLS #14-9673

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)Granite Counters

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$414,000+143.5%
$254/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$170,000-17.0%
$104/sqft
11/9/2017
Listed for sale
$204,900+8.4%
$126/sqft
6/19/2015
Sold
$189,000-5.5%
$116/sqft
6/30/2014
Listed for sale
$199,950+33.7%
$123/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-9673
12/31/2013
Sold
$149,500
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ryan K Hall · Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,995
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,197/mo

$179,955 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers