302 Sterling Court, Kenai AK 996111 / 26

$204,900

Canceled

302 Sterling Court

Kenai AK 99611

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,632

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$126/sqft1-car garage0.15 acres lot

MLS# 17-18737· Listed Nov 9, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Motivated seller!!!Updated and conveniently located in Kenai. This split entry house has 2 bedrooms upstairs and 2 bed downstairs. Granite countertops/stainless appliances. Near schools and shopping. Brand new back deck for your BBQ. Spacious home. Easy to show.

Documents & insights

4 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04920016.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 102 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas is provided by ENSTAR at $110 monthly. Electric is provided by HEA at $107 monthly. Water is provided by the City of Kenai at $74.95 monthly.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2015

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2015

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway has frost heave on one side
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 105 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #04920016
MLS #17-18737

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelGranite Counters

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$414,000+143.5%
$254/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$170,000-17.0%
$104/sqft
11/9/2017
Listed for sale
$204,900+8.4%
$126/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-18737
6/19/2015
Sold
$189,000-5.5%
$116/sqft
6/30/2014
Listed for sale
$199,950+33.7%
$123/sqft
12/31/2013
Sold
$149,500
$92/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $20,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,227/mo

$184,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers