302 Sterling Court, Kenai AK 996111 / 30

$149,500

Closed

302 Sterling Court

Kenai AK 99611

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,632

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

$92/sqft1-car garage0.15 acres lot

MLS# 13-16392· Listed Nov 18, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

NOW THIS WE CAN AFFORD! $2,000 carpet allowance with full price offer. Priced to sell. Update this home just the way you like it & build equity. All appliances including washer & dryer stay but are older & as-is. Bathrooms have been recently updated. SAME OWNER for 33 years & professionally cleaned. Contractor built on to the back behind garage & under the overhand for dry storage with electric.

Documents & insights

4 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04920016.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 102 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The Declaration of Covenants and Restrictions for Central Heights Subdivision, specifically Sections 13 and 14… , states that no individual water supply system and no individual sewage disposal system shall be permitted on any lot.

Source: CCRs & Buyer Docs · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jun 2015

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway has frost heave on one side
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 105 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1969
Lot Size0.15 acres
Parcel #04920016
Annual Taxes$947 (2013)
MLS #13-16392

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$414,000+143.5%
$254/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$170,000-17.0%
$104/sqft
11/9/2017
Listed for sale
$204,900+8.4%
$126/sqft
6/19/2015
Sold
$189,000-5.5%
$116/sqft
6/30/2014
Listed for sale
$199,950+33.7%
$123/sqft
12/31/2013
Sold
$149,500
$92/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-16392

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kelly D Griebel · Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$895/mo

$134,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers