4333 San Ernesto Avenue #306, Anchorage AK 995081 / 19

$140,000

Pending

4333 San Ernesto Avenue #306

Anchorage AK 99508

Australaska B3 L18A1

Great Land Property Management, LLC

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

845

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

$166/sqft0

MLS# 26-4378· Listed Apr 22, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Recently remolded kitchen, flooring, painting, New washer. Upgraded triple pane windows. seller has on order screens and blinds for the bedrooms. All appliances stay. Covered carport

Documents & insights

1 to review

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050625403501.

AI Summary

Summary of 5 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 21 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly electric costs of $70. 00 from M.E.A. The heating system is Hot Water Baseboard utilizing Natural Gas, and the hot water system is listed as boilers with a reported age of 34 years.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Mar 2014

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Mar 2014

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in the crawl space, basement, or lower level: When problem occurs association has plumbers come fix (if out of unit)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 21 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
Year Built1975
SubdivisionAustralaska B3 L18A1
Parcel #0050625403501
Annual Taxes$1,942 (2025)
HOA Fee$360/Monthly
MLS #26-4378

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricArctic EntryBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsPets ConsideredTop Floor Unit

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$119,5000.0%
$215/sqft
5/2/2026
Expired
$119,500-14.6%
$215/sqft
4/28/2026
Pending
$140,0000.0%
$166/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4378
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000+17.2%
$166/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4378
4/20/2026
Price reduced
$119,500-14.0%
$215/sqft
4/20/2026
Pending
$139,0000.0%
$160/sqft
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$139,000-6.7%
$160/sqft
11/25/2025
Sold
$149,000+24.7%
$184/sqft
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$119,500-10.2%
$215/sqft
6/26/2025
Sold
$133,000+2.3%
$158/sqft
4/21/2025
Sold
$130,000+0.8%
$158/sqft
2/27/2025
Sold
$129,000+29.0%
$153/sqft
9/18/2024
Sold
$100,000-20.0%
$187/sqft
9/3/2024
Sold
$125,000+19.0%
$152/sqft
8/14/2024
Sold
$105,000-19.2%
$184/sqft
7/3/2024
Sold
$130,000+62.7%
$155/sqft
11/15/2023
Sold
$79,900-23.9%
$94/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$105,0000.0%
$124/sqft
12/14/2022
Sold
$105,000+39.4%
$125/sqft
10/27/2022
Sold
$75,300+6175.0%
$91/sqft
5/6/2022
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$1/sqft
3/30/2022
Sold
$89,000+20.4%
$110/sqft
1/3/2022
Sold
$73,900-7.6%
$88/sqft
11/30/2021
Sold
$80,0000.0%
$95/sqft
10/27/2021
Sold
$80,000-5.8%
$95/sqft
8/24/2021
Sold
$84,900+7618.2%
$103/sqft
7/7/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.6%
$1/sqft
5/14/2021
Sold
$81,200+7281.8%
$100/sqft
3/26/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.5%
$1/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$75,000+36.4%
$92/sqft
1/22/2021
Sold
$55,000-6.8%
$98/sqft
10/7/2020
Sold
$59,000-30.5%
$102/sqft
10/1/2020
Sold
$84,900+57.2%
$101/sqft
5/8/2020
Sold
$54,000+8.0%
$98/sqft
3/13/2020
Sold
$50,000-3.8%
$60/sqft
3/4/2020
Sold
$52,000+6017.6%
$97/sqft
9/25/2019
Sold
$850-98.9%
$1/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$75,000-4.5%
$89/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$78,500+9415.2%
$92/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$825
$2/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kathy Geraci · Great Land Property Management, LLC

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$838/mo

$126,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers