4333 San Ernesto Avenue #212, Anchorage AK 995081 / 22

$80,000

Closed

4333 San Ernesto Avenue #212

Anchorage AK 99508

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

840

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

$95/sqft0

MLS# 21-11811· Listed Jul 24, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Second floor condo with sliding glass door to covered balcony deck area. Large dining area and living room. Washer and Dryer in the unit, with access to the shared laundry machines in the development. Additional storage in the building. Monthly condo dues include heat, gas & water. Williwaw Elementary School is across the street and San Antonio Park is just down the road.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050625401201.

AI Summary

2 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1975
Parcel #0050625401201
Annual Taxes$667 (2021)
HOA Fee$359/Monthly
MLS #21-11811

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaStorageParksidePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminateLinoleum

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$119,5000.0%
$215/sqft
5/2/2026
Expired
$119,500-14.6%
$215/sqft
4/28/2026
Pending
$140,0000.0%
$166/sqft
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000+17.2%
$166/sqft
4/20/2026
Price reduced
$119,500-14.0%
$215/sqft
4/20/2026
Pending
$139,0000.0%
$160/sqft
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$139,000-6.7%
$160/sqft
11/25/2025
Sold
$149,000+24.7%
$184/sqft
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$119,500-10.2%
$215/sqft
6/26/2025
Sold
$133,000+2.3%
$158/sqft
4/21/2025
Sold
$130,000+0.8%
$158/sqft
2/27/2025
Sold
$129,000+29.0%
$153/sqft
9/18/2024
Sold
$100,000-20.0%
$187/sqft
9/3/2024
Sold
$125,000+19.0%
$152/sqft
8/14/2024
Sold
$105,000-19.2%
$184/sqft
7/3/2024
Sold
$130,000+62.7%
$155/sqft
11/15/2023
Sold
$79,900-23.9%
$94/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$105,0000.0%
$124/sqft
12/14/2022
Sold
$105,000+39.4%
$125/sqft
10/27/2022
Sold
$75,300+6175.0%
$91/sqft
5/6/2022
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$1/sqft
3/30/2022
Sold
$89,000+20.4%
$110/sqft
1/3/2022
Sold
$73,900-7.6%
$88/sqft
11/30/2021
Sold
$80,0000.0%
$95/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-11811
10/27/2021
Sold
$80,000-5.8%
$95/sqft
8/24/2021
Sold
$84,900+7618.2%
$103/sqft
7/7/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.6%
$1/sqft
5/14/2021
Sold
$81,200+7281.8%
$100/sqft
3/26/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.5%
$1/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$75,000+36.4%
$92/sqft
1/22/2021
Sold
$55,000-6.8%
$98/sqft
10/7/2020
Sold
$59,000-30.5%
$102/sqft
10/1/2020
Sold
$84,900+57.2%
$101/sqft
5/8/2020
Sold
$54,000+8.0%
$98/sqft
3/13/2020
Sold
$50,000-3.8%
$60/sqft
3/4/2020
Sold
$52,000+6017.6%
$97/sqft
9/25/2019
Sold
$850-98.9%
$1/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$75,000-4.5%
$89/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$78,500+9415.2%
$92/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$825
$2/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $8,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$479/mo

$72,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers