4333 San Ernesto Avenue #W107, Anchorage AK 995081 / 24

$100,000

Originally $105,000

Closed

4333 San Ernesto Avenue #W107

Anchorage AK 99508

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

534

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

$187/sqft0

MLS# 24-8053· Listed Jun 25, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom home was updated in 2019. With fresh paint & flooring throughout. This is a great first home. This home boast a large enclosed balcony with southern exposure, in building storage unit, pet friendly association, single carport with additional (unassigned) street parking, close proximity to the park and all appliances stay with the home Including a washer/dryer combo. Heat, water and trash are included in the dues. Close to schools, Jber, shopping, hospitals. In city limits.

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050625400701.

AI Summary

4 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1975
Parcel #0050625400701
Annual Taxes$908 (2023)
HOA Fee$281/Monthly
MLS #24-8053

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$119,5000.0%
$215/sqft
5/2/2026
Expired
$119,500-14.6%
$215/sqft
4/28/2026
Pending
$140,0000.0%
$166/sqft
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000+17.2%
$166/sqft
4/20/2026
Price reduced
$119,500-14.0%
$215/sqft
4/20/2026
Pending
$139,0000.0%
$160/sqft
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$139,000-6.7%
$160/sqft
11/25/2025
Sold
$149,000+24.7%
$184/sqft
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$119,500-10.2%
$215/sqft
6/26/2025
Sold
$133,000+2.3%
$158/sqft
4/21/2025
Sold
$130,000+0.8%
$158/sqft
2/27/2025
Sold
$129,000+29.0%
$153/sqft
9/18/2024
Sold
$100,000-20.0%
$187/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-8053
9/3/2024
Sold
$125,000+19.0%
$152/sqft
8/14/2024
Sold
$105,000-19.2%
$184/sqft
7/3/2024
Sold
$130,000+62.7%
$155/sqft
11/15/2023
Sold
$79,900-23.9%
$94/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$105,0000.0%
$124/sqft
12/14/2022
Sold
$105,000+39.4%
$125/sqft
10/27/2022
Sold
$75,300+6175.0%
$91/sqft
5/6/2022
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$1/sqft
3/30/2022
Sold
$89,000+20.4%
$110/sqft
1/3/2022
Sold
$73,900-7.6%
$88/sqft
11/30/2021
Sold
$80,0000.0%
$95/sqft
10/27/2021
Sold
$80,000-5.8%
$95/sqft
8/24/2021
Sold
$84,900+7618.2%
$103/sqft
7/7/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.6%
$1/sqft
5/14/2021
Sold
$81,200+7281.8%
$100/sqft
3/26/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.5%
$1/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$75,000+36.4%
$92/sqft
1/22/2021
Sold
$55,000-6.8%
$98/sqft
10/7/2020
Sold
$59,000-30.5%
$102/sqft
10/1/2020
Sold
$84,900+57.2%
$101/sqft
5/8/2020
Sold
$54,000+8.0%
$98/sqft
3/13/2020
Sold
$50,000-3.8%
$60/sqft
3/4/2020
Sold
$52,000+6017.6%
$97/sqft
9/25/2019
Sold
$850-98.9%
$1/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$75,000-4.5%
$89/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$78,500+9415.2%
$92/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$825
$2/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Unity Home Group · EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $10,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$599/mo

$90,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers