4333 San Ernesto Avenue #W213, Anchorage AK 995081 / 23

$129,000

Closed

4333 San Ernesto Avenue #W213

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

842

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

$153/sqft0

MLS# 24-15050· Listed Dec 23, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well-maintained 2BR 1BA condo with 1 carport space. Private deck with peaceful south-facing view. Right across from Williwaw Elementary! Nice-sized pantry/linen closet. Washer and dryer in unit, plus a Laundry within the building. Private storage space. Heat, water, sewer and trash are included in your dues. Conveniently located to schools, shopping, hospitals and JBER.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050625402701.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 17 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly electric costs of $40 provided by Chugach Electric Assoc. Road maintenance is provided by the City of Anchorage.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Disclosure noted

The residential_disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property Type: Condominium
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 16 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1975
Parcel #0050625402701
Annual Taxes$1,667 (2024)
HOA Fee$340/Monthly
MLS #24-15050

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupPantry

Exterior Features

Storage

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Back on Market
$119,5000.0%
$215/sqft
5/2/2026
Expired
$119,500-14.6%
$215/sqft
4/28/2026
Pending
$140,0000.0%
$166/sqft
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000+17.2%
$166/sqft
4/20/2026
Price reduced
$119,500-14.0%
$215/sqft
4/20/2026
Pending
$139,0000.0%
$160/sqft
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$139,000-6.7%
$160/sqft
11/25/2025
Sold
$149,000+24.7%
$184/sqft
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$119,500-10.2%
$215/sqft
6/26/2025
Sold
$133,000+2.3%
$158/sqft
4/21/2025
Sold
$130,000+0.8%
$158/sqft
2/27/2025
Sold
$129,000+29.0%
$153/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-15050
9/18/2024
Sold
$100,000-20.0%
$187/sqft
9/3/2024
Sold
$125,000+19.0%
$152/sqft
8/14/2024
Sold
$105,000-19.2%
$184/sqft
7/3/2024
Sold
$130,000+62.7%
$155/sqft
11/15/2023
Sold
$79,900-23.9%
$94/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$105,0000.0%
$124/sqft
12/14/2022
Sold
$105,000+39.4%
$125/sqft
10/27/2022
Sold
$75,300+6175.0%
$91/sqft
5/6/2022
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$1/sqft
3/30/2022
Sold
$89,000+20.4%
$110/sqft
1/3/2022
Sold
$73,900-7.6%
$88/sqft
11/30/2021
Sold
$80,0000.0%
$95/sqft
10/27/2021
Sold
$80,000-5.8%
$95/sqft
8/24/2021
Sold
$84,900+7618.2%
$103/sqft
7/7/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.6%
$1/sqft
5/14/2021
Sold
$81,200+7281.8%
$100/sqft
3/26/2021
Sold
$1,100-98.5%
$1/sqft
3/1/2021
Sold
$75,000+36.4%
$92/sqft
1/22/2021
Sold
$55,000-6.8%
$98/sqft
10/7/2020
Sold
$59,000-30.5%
$102/sqft
10/1/2020
Sold
$84,900+57.2%
$101/sqft
5/8/2020
Sold
$54,000+8.0%
$98/sqft
3/13/2020
Sold
$50,000-3.8%
$60/sqft
3/4/2020
Sold
$52,000+6017.6%
$97/sqft
9/25/2019
Sold
$850-98.9%
$1/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$75,000-4.5%
$89/sqft
4/18/2019
Sold
$78,500+9415.2%
$92/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$825
$2/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Becky Brewer · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$772/mo

$116,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers